Euforia Bola 2026
Hiburan By: tex_admin May 4, 2018 @ 11:00am

Suho Hopes Fans Will Not Hate Him Based on Character in Rich Man

As an actor, it can get really tough starring as snobbish characters and it’s no different for EXO’s Suho.

During the press conference for Suho’s drama, Rich Man, on May 3rd, 2018, he revealed that things have been quite tough on him while filming this show.

He attended the press conference alongside co-stars Ha Yeon Soo, Oh Chang Suk, Kim Ye Won as well as the director, Man Doo Sik, Allkpop reported.

Suho said,

“Rich Man is the first long-term drama for me. Of course, I’m feeling pressured because it’s also my first leading role.

“But I recently worked on a musical and after communicating with the audience, I realised that it works when you sincerely perform.

“Of course, I may be lacking to some viewers but I’m going to try my best with my acting and communication so please give great love and attention.

“I do a lot of bad stuff in the drama. Please take the drama as a drama only. Only hate on the character Lee Yoo Chan (not me).”

Lee Yoo Chan is the name of his character in the drama. Apparently, Yoo Chan is a young CEO of an IT company who takes his riches for granted.

He also does things which people would normally disapprove of – which is why he hopes fans and viewers can understand that he is nothing like Yoo Chan.

Follow the drama which will be airing on May 9th, 2018 at 11pm and see for yourself just how frustrating Yoo Chan is.

Read more: “I Lost Passion for Dancing…” Taemin Tells the Truth

| Live TV

| ARTIKEL Xtra

Hiburan Wed, 11 Dec 2024

Keena Mentor Dedah ‘Diganggu’ Sejak Setahun Lalu – “Muntah D*rah, Ulat Sampah Keluar Dari Badan Semasa Mandi”

Keena Mentor berdepan ujian berat, termasuk insiden muntah darah yang mengejutkan.

Hiburan Tue, 28 Jan 2020
Featured Wed, 30 Apr 2025

Backup Ameera Khan, Jefri Nichol Tinggal Komen Sarkastik

Nichol tampil memeprtahankan Ameera selepas kekasihnya itu menerima komen jelik.

Hiburan Fri, 1 Feb 2019

Tarik 12 Juta Penonton, Pujaan Hati Kanda Cipta Sejarah Tersendiri!

Siapa yang dah rindu baby Iqy, Mama Tiara & Papa Danny dekat sini?

Hiburan Mon, 24 Sep 2018

#ABPBH31 : Tak Rasa Diri Popular Di Malaysia, Shiha Zikir Terkejut Terima Pencalonan

Berapa hari jugalah, saya cakap ‘ Mak, tak sangka betul’. Walau bagaimanapun, saya sedar diri Shiha di pasaran Malaysia tidak sehebat penerimaan di Indonesia.

Hiburan Thu, 12 Apr 2018

Aksi Panas Sajat Ketika Sesi Photoshoot!

Tapi, nampaknya sebaik sahaja photoshoot berlangsung mood Sajat pun kembali stabil. Al-maklumlah, banyak sangat hal yang perlu beliau selesaikan kan?

Featured Tue, 8 Nov 2022

Comelnya! Gelagat Anak Eyra Hazali Merengek Nak Gift Lion Raih Perhatian Netizen

Anak kepada pelakon Eyra Hazali, Hayder Qhalish sekali lagi mencuri tumpuan warganet dengan telatah comelnya. Menerusi perkongsian yang dimuat naik di akaun TikTok @waaa., gelagat Hayder yang merengek meminta ‘lion’ dari bapanya, Haziq Nadzli telah […]

Hiburan Tue, 25 Sep 2018

Charissa Ong: From Heartbreak to Writing and Success

Charissa had always loved writing but never expected to make a career out of it.

error: Content is protected !!